[Fedora-i18n-bugs] [Bug 507209] New: [si] appearing dotted circle
bugzilla at redhat.com
bugzilla at redhat.com
Sun Jun 21 17:34:32 UTC 2009
Please do not reply directly to this email. All additional
comments should be made in the comments box of this bug.
Summary: [si] appearing dotted circle
https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=507209
Summary: [si] appearing dotted circle
Product: Fedora
Version: 11
Platform: All
OS/Version: Linux
Status: NEW
Severity: high
Priority: low
Component: ibus-sayura
AssignedTo: psatpute at redhat.com
ReportedBy: danishka at gmail.com
QAContact: extras-qa at fedoraproject.org
CC: psatpute at redhat.com, fedora-i18n-bugs at redhat.com
Estimated Hours: 0.0
Classification: Fedora
Description of problem:
can't write "koo" k+o+o using ibus Sayura
Version-Release number of selected component (if applicable):
Fedora 11 i386 with ibus-sayura-1.0.0.20090326-2.fc11.i586
How reproducible:
Steps to Reproduce:
1. install ibus-sayura (ibus-sayura-1.0.0.20090326-2.fc11.i586)
2. write L+e+e or l+o+o
3.
Actual results:
appreaing dotted circles
Expected results:
dotted circle should not apprear
Additional info:
--
Configure bugmail: https://bugzilla.redhat.com/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are on the CC list for the bug.
More information about the i18n-bugs
mailing list