[Fedora-i18n-bugs] [Bug 692148] Junk characters appears, when type characters in run application dialog (with Alt+F2)
bugzilla at redhat.com
bugzilla at redhat.com
Wed Mar 30 15:23:49 UTC 2011
Please do not reply directly to this email. All additional
comments should be made in the comments box of this bug.
https://bugzilla.redhat.com/show_bug.cgi?id=692148
Owen Taylor <otaylor at redhat.com> changed:
What |Removed |Added
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CC| |ajax at redhat.com
Component|gnome-shell |mesa
AssignedTo|otaylor at redhat.com |ajax at redhat.com
External Bug ID| |GNOME Desktop 646113
--- Comment #1 from Owen Taylor <otaylor at redhat.com> 2011-03-30 11:23:49 EDT ---
In https://bugzilla.gnome.org/show_bug.cgi?id=646113 Dave Airlie claims this is
fixed by https://admin.fedoraproject.org/updates/mesa-7.11-0.3.20110330.0.fc15
--
Configure bugmail: https://bugzilla.redhat.com/userprefs.cgi?tab=email
------- You are receiving this mail because: -------
You are on the CC list for the bug.
More information about the i18n-bugs
mailing list